Tomball High School

Skip to main content
District Home

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Google Classroom 1st Period (World Geography) Michael Cater
0
Google Classroom 1st Period AP Macroeconomics Kelly Taylor
0
Google Classroom 1st Period ELA Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Google Classroom 2nd Period (World Geography) Michael Cater
0
Google Classroom 2nd Period Economics Kelly Taylor
0
Google Classroom 2nd Period ELA Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Google Classroom 3rd Period (World Geography) Michael Cater
0
Google Classroom 3rd Period AP Macroeconomics Kelly Taylor
0
Google Classroom 3rd Period ELA PAP Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Google Classroom 4th Period AP Macroeconomics Kelly Taylor
0
Google Classroom 4th Period ELA PAP Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Google Classroom 5th Period (World Geography) Michael Cater
0
Google Classroom 5th Period Economics Kelly Taylor
0
Google Classroom 5th Period ELA PAP Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Google Classroom 6th Period (World Geography) Michael Cater
0
Google Classroom 6th Period Economics Kelly Taylor
0
Google Classroom 6th period ELA PAP Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
7th Grade Accelerated (Period 1) Sherri St Germain
0
Accounting I Kamie West
0
Advanced Treble 6th period Lynn Brewer
0
Advertising Krystal Ware
0
Algebra 1 Ashley Dunbar
24 (1 new)
Algebra 1 PAP Ashley Dunbar
24 (1 new)
Algebra 2 Jacquelyn Schrant
0
Algebra I Pre-AP 8th Grade Sherri St Germain
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Algebra II Nicole Pauley
Sherri St Germain
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
AP Biology (Period 2nd) Melissa Hower-Moritz
0
AP Calculus BC Sharon Finger
1
AP Music Theory Lynn Brewer
0
AP Statistics Sharon Finger
1
Architectural Design I (Period 4) Benjie Kirby
0
Architectural Design II Benjie Kirby
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Art 1 Rachel Hooker
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
BIM I Kamie West
0
Biology PAP Melissa Hower-Moritz
Cheri Wallace
0
Career Preparation I and II Kamie West
0
Chemistry Matthew Grayshon
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Chemistry Nancy Lojuk
0
Chemistry PAP (Period 6) Matthew Grayshon
0
Concert Tenor/Bass 2nd period Lynn Brewer
0
Concert Treble 4th period Lynn Brewer
0
Construction Technology I Benjie Kirby
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
DC Calculus I Sharon Finger
1
DC Calculus I, II Sharon Finger
1
DC College Algebra Sharon Finger
1
Debate I, II, III and IV Rachel Beck
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Google Classroom Digital Electronics-2nd Period Philip Franklin
0
Google Classroom Digital Electronics-3rd Period Philip Franklin
0
Digital Media Krystal Ware
0
Dual Credit Anatomy & Physiology Markaela Van Putten
0
Dual Credit Biology Markaela Van Putten
0
English 3 Allie Pruett
0
English 4 Allie Pruett
0
English I Pre-AP (Period 3) Dana Arnold
Rachel Beck
Kimberly Emmert
0
English II (Period 4) Crystal Sales
0
English II PAP Crystal Sales
0
English III- Advanced Placement David Youngblood
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
English IV Advanced Placement Rachel Beck
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English IV Dual Credit--2332, 2333 David Youngblood
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Google Classroom ES-6th Period Scott Reid
0
Google Classroom ES-7th Period Scott Reid
0
Freshman Football (Period 4) Matthew Grayshon
0
German 1 Brenda Bauske
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
German 2 (Period 2) Brenda Bauske
1
German 2 Pre AP (Period 5) Brenda Bauske
1
German 3 Pre AP / German 4 AP (Period 7) Brenda Bauske
0
Google Classroom Health 2nd period Ugonna Chinasa
0
Google Classroom Health 3rd Period Ugonna Chinasa
0
Google Classroom Health 7th Period Ugonna Chinasa
0
Human Growth and Development Alexandra Garrison
0
Google Classroom IED-1st Period Philip Franklin
0
Google Classroom IED-2nd Period Philip Franklin
Scott Reid
Period 1st 0
Period 4th 0
Google Classroom IED-3rd Period Philip Franklin
Scott Reid
0
Google Classroom IED-4th Period Philip Franklin
0
Introduction to Culinary Arts Alexandra Garrison
0
Lifetime Nutrition and Wellness Alexandra Garrison
0
Naval Science 3 (Period 2-6) Greg Boucher
0
PAP Biology Markaela Van Putten
0
Google Classroom PE 1st Period Ugonna Chinasa
0
Google Classroom PE 6th Period Ugonna Chinasa
0
Google Classroom Precal 2017-2018 Amy Morris
0
PreCalculus Amy Morris
Graham Patterson
0
Principles of Architecture Benjie Kirby
Period 2 0
Period 7 0
Principles of Business, Marketing, & Finance Krystal Ware
0
Principles of Construction (Period 3) Benjie Kirby
0
Principles of Education and Training Alexandra Garrison
0
Sculpture 2 (Period 1) Rachel Hooker
0
Sculpture 3 PAP (Period 1) Rachel Hooker
0
Sp Nat Sp 3/4 (Period 2) Soraya Charles
1
Sp Nat Speakers 1/2 (Period 3) Soraya Charles
0
SPANISH 2 (Period 2) Rosalinda Osnaya
0
SPANISH 2 (Period 3) Rosalinda Osnaya
0
SPANISH 2 (Period 4) Rosalinda Osnaya
0
SPANISH 2 (Period 6) Rosalinda Osnaya
0
SPANISH 2 (Period 7) Rosalinda Osnaya
0
SPANISH V AP (Period 1) Rosalinda Osnaya
0
Special Edcation PALS Lifeskills (Period 1,2) Nancy Newton
0
Special Education PALS Reading (Period 3,5) Nancy Newton
0
Special Education PALS Social Studies (Period 4,7) Nancy Newton
0
Sports & Entertainment Marketing Krystal Ware
0
U.S. Government (Period 1-4) Douglas Rush
0
United States History William Blaylock
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
US History Rachel Shol
0
Varsity Chorale 3rd period Lynn Brewer
0
World Geography (Period 1-3,6) Zachary Jones
0
World History (Period 7) Zachary Jones
1