Posts

Ensemble List

 

2nd period Concert Men

6th period Advanced Women

Boy's Ensemble

Bricker Ensemble

Beal Ensemble

Abney, RJ (9) Bricker, Grace (10) Beal, Cailin (10)
Lujan, Isiah (9) Gear, Melody (11) Baker, Jaden (10)
Perrin, Parker (9) Huettman, Ida (11)
Bates, AShley (10)
Roman, Jorge (10) Rodriguez, Alex(11)
Delgado, Faith (11)
Schiel, Turner (9) Tynes , Caidyn (11)
Garcia, Desiree (10)
Zimmerman, Beaux (9)
 
Goodwin, Hailey (10)
     

Concert Women 4th period

Ardon Ensemble (Fri)

Aranda Ensemble

Barrington Ensemble
Ardon, Joseline (9) Aranda, Ruby (9)
Barrington, Kenzie (9)
Betancourt, Joselyn (9) Chad, Naomi (90 Hasib, Sofia (9)
Davison, Aubrey (9) Cook, Carlie (9)
Morrow, Madi (9)
Hernandez, Vivian (9) Courtney, Madisyn (9)
Ottinger, Brenli (9)
Kirk, Shianne (9) Hammeken, Ximena (9)
Reszincek, Lorelei (9)
Morris, Destiny (9) Kinzel, Sarah (9)  
Nichols, Savannah
Rhodes, Emma (9)
 
Postus, Allie (9) Scott, Sarah (9)  
     

Chorale (3rd period)

 

Red Ensemble

White Ensemble

 
Biskupiak, Stephan (12)
Absher, Hannah (11)
 
Casanova, David (10) Boyd, Erica (10)  
Chastain, Corran (11)
Garcia, Alexia (12)
 
Contreras, BRitney
Guss, Adrienne (10)
 
Cutrufello, Jessica (10)
Lujah, Isabella (11)
 
Falzarano, Riley (12) Hano, Wes (10)  
Foster, Tabitha (10)
Hernandez, Daniel (11)
 
Hudgens, Hayley (11) Hagan, SAm (11)  
Holub, Cassidy (12)
Jones, Hattie (12)
 
Harris, Maddie (12) Kinzel, Emma  
Hudgens, Hayley
Lagunes, Kevin (10)
 
Ibe, Caitlin (11)
Mayfield, Kinsley (11)
 
Jenson, Parker (11)
Montaner, Karissa (10)
 
Robinson, Payton (10)
Montgomery, Carter (11)
 
Sloterdijk, Anthony (10)
Munguia, Ana (11)
 
Taylor, Heaven
Ordonez, Andrea (11)
 
Thompson, Ashley (11) Scott, Angel  
Watson, Brendan (11) Smith, Kyle (12)  
Van Houten, Wyatt (10)
Villanueva, Jose (10)
 
Winfield, Payton (11) WElls, Max (10)  
Westmoreland, Wesley (11)
   

Solo and Ensemble Final Schedule

 

Friday Night Feb. 7th

 
  Mrs. Newman's room  
7:00 Vicente Mariana (10)  
7:06 Morales Ricky (12)  
7:12 Ardon Ensemble  
7:18 Morris Destiny (9)  
7:24 Postus Alli (9)  
7:30 Nichols Savannah (9)  
7:36 Hammeken Regina (11)  
     

Saturday, February 8th

 

Mrs. Brewer's Room

Mrs. Newman's room

10:48 Barrington Enemble Courtney Madisyn (9)
10:54 Morrow Maddy (9) Wells Max (10)
11:00 Roman Jorge (10) Bricker Ensemble
11:06 Barrington Kenzie (9) Tynes Caidyn (10)
11:12 Perrin Parker (9) Bricker Grace (10)
11:18 Hasib Sofia (9) Gear Melody (11)
11:24 Boy's Ensemble Rodriguez Alex (9)
11:30 Schiel Turner (9) Beal Ensemble
11:36 Reznicek Lorelei Bates Ashley
11:42 Lujan Isaih (9) Garcia Desiree (10)
11:48 Rhodes Emma (9) Goodwin Hailey (10)
11:54 Hammeken Ximena (9) Scott Sarah (9)
LUNCH
12:30 Aranda Ensemble
Varsity Mixed White Ensemble
12:36 Chad Naomi (9) Varsity Mixed White Ensemble
12:42 Kinzel Sarah (9) Garcia Alexia (12)
12:48 Munguia Ana (12) Ordonez Andrea (11)
12:54 Kinzel Emma (12) Montgomery Carter (11)
1:00 Lujan Isabella (11) Scott Angel (10)
1:06 Villanueva Jose (10) Mayfield Kinsley (11)
1:12 Montaner Karissa (10) Padron Ana (11)
1:18 Hernandez Daniel (11) Absher Hannah (11)
1:24 Smith Kyle (12) Biskupiak Stephan (12)
1:30 Jones Hattie (12) Foster Tabitha (11)
1:36 Guss Adrienne (10) Winfield Payton (11)
1:42 Hano Wes (10) Thompson Ashley (11)
1:48 Lagunes Kevin (10) Harris Maddie (12)
1:54 Hudgens Hayley (11) Ibe Caitlin (11)
2:00 Watson Brendan (11) Robinson Payton (10)
2:06 Cutrufello Jessica (10) Sloterdijk Anthony (10)
2:12 Jensen Parker (11) Contreras Britany (12)
2:18 Van Houten Wyatt (10)  
2:24 Varsity mixed Red Ensemble  
2:30 Varsity mixed Red Ensemble  
2:36 Casanova David (10)  
2:42 Holub, Cassidy  
2:46    

Accompanists for Solo and Ensemble

Here is the list of assigned accompanists for Solo and Ensemble. Students  need to bring their $25.00 check or cash made out to their assigned accompanist. Ensembles do not need accompanists.
 
Karen Brewer Miranda Newman
   
Barrington, Kenzie Absher, Hannah
Chad, Naomi Boner, Reygan
Cutrufello, Jessica Bricker, Grace
Guss, Adrienne Casanova, David
Hammeken, Ximena Contreras, Britany
Hano, Wes Foster, Tabitha
Hasib, Sofia Garcia, Alexia
Hernández, Daniel Garcia, Desiree
Holub, Cassidy Gear, Melody
Hudgens, Hayley Goodwin, Hailey
Jenson, Parker Hammeken, Regina
Jones, Hattie Harris, Maddie
Kinzel, Emma Ibe, Caitlin
Kinzel, Sarah Mayfield, Kinsley
Lagunes, Kevin Montgomery, CArter
Lujan, Isabella Morales, Ricky
Lujan, Isaih Morris, Destiny
Montaner, Karissa Muszynski, Emily
Morrow, Maddie Nichols, Savannah
Munguia, Ana Ordonez, Andrea
Perrin,Parker Padron, Ana
Reznicek, Lorelei Postus, Ali
Rhodes, Emma Robinson, Payton
Roman, Jorge Scott, Angel
Schiel, Turner Scott, Sarah
Smith, Kyle Sloterdijk, Anthony
Smith, Peyton Thompson, Ashley
Van Houten, Wyatt Tynes, Caidyn
Villanueva, Jose Vicente, Mariana
Watson, Brendan Winfield, Payton